English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
Bidondo unit [correct, marque de commerce]; Bidondo plant [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Bidondo units. These plants, which have a greater output than the GSF, can supply drinking water for a village or a larger community from raw water with an average amount of pollution.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
poste Bidondo [correct, marque de commerce]; Bidondo [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Postes Bidondo. D'un débit supérieur au GSF, ces postes peuvent assurer l'alimentation en eau potable d’une agglomération ou d’un bourg à partir d’une eau brute moyennement chargée.