English (Photography)
reflector [spécifique]
OBS: according to the shape and size of the --, the light may be spread to give general illumination or concentrated to brighten a small area of the subject.
French (Photographie)
surface réfléchissante [générique]
OBS: les--peuvent être constituées par un plan d’eau calme, un miroir ou encore une plaque métallique