English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection)
ammonium carbamate [correct, voir observation]; anhydride of ammonium carbonate [à éviter]; ammonium aminoformate [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical product in the form of a white, crystalline rhombic powder, exceedingly volatile, that forms urea on heating, that is derived by the interaction of dry ammonia gas and carbon dioxide and that is used as a fertilizer.
OBS: ammonium carbamate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: CH6H2O2 or NH4CO2NH2 or NH4NH2CO2 or NH2COONH4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux)
carbamate d'ammonium [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
DEF: Produit se présentant sous la forme de cristaux incolores, très soluble dans l'eau froide, décomposé dans l'eau chaude, utilisé dans la fabrication de l'urée.
OBS: carbamate d’ammonium : forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : CH6H2O2 ou NH4CO2NH2 ou NH4NH2CO2 ou NH2COONH4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Protección de las plantas)
carbamato de amonio [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: CH6H2O2 o NH4CO2NH2 o NH4NH2CO2 o NH2COONH4