English (Agricultural Chemicals)
turbellaria [correct, pluriel]
DEF: A class of Platyhelminthes comprising mostly free-living comparatively small soft-bodied more-or-less leaf-shaped externally ciliated flatworms widely distributed in salt or fresh water but occasionally living on land as parasites.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
turbellariés [correct, pluriel]; planaires [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Classe de Plathelminthes, vivant librement soit dans la mer, soit dans les eaux douces.(Ils doivent leur nom aux tourbillons que créent dans l'eau environnante, les battements des cils qui les revêtent.