English (Thermoelectricity and Thermoelectronics)
condensate system component [correct]
CONT: The existing plant is equipped with four Babcock & Wilcox once-through oil-fired supercritical boilers. Three of the units will be converted to coal, while the fourth will be dismantled. The [Torrevaldaliga oil to coal] conversion project's main elements are [the]: - replacement of the boilers; - replacement of the steam turbines; - re-use of feedwater and condensate system components and condenser ...
French (Thermoélectrique et thermoélectronique)
composante de système de condensation [proposition, nom féminin]
CONT: Réutilisation des composantes du système de condensation et d’alimentation en eau et du condenseur.