English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Water Collection (Water supply))
groundwater storage curve [correct]
DEF: A curve summing up the area under the groundwater-depletion curve, to show the volume of groundwater available for runoff at given rates of groundwater flow.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Captage des eaux)
courbe d'emmagasinement de la nappe phréatique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Courbe obtenue par l'intégration de l'aire au-dessous de la courbe de tarissement, de manière à obtenir le volume d’eau de la nappe disponible pour l'écoulement.