English (Urban Housing; Regulations (Urban Studies))
water costs [correct, pluriel]
OBS: water costs: term usually used in the plural.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Réglementation (Urbanisme))
frais de distribution d'eau [pluriel]
OBS: frais de distribution d’eau : terme pluriel d’usage.