English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
water infrastructures [correct]
OBS: e.g. for irrigation, drainage, and water supply
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
infrastructures hydrauliques [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: ouvrages d’irrigation, de drainage, d’adduction d’eau, d’assainissement