English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply))
intake bellmouth
CONT: A water supply company invites bids for the supply of a number of items for the rehabilitation of a pumping station and a water treatment plant. The list of required items includes vertical turbine pumps, intake bellmouths...
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau))
cloche d'adduction [nom féminin]
OBS: La forme évasée de la prise d’eau contribue à ralentir l'écoulement.