English (Sewers and Drainage; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
evacuate by an overflow [correct, verbe]
CONT: The wash water is evacuated to the drain by an overflow.
French (Égouts et drainage; Traitement des eaux)
évacuer par trop-plein [correct]
CONT: L'eau de lavage s’évacue à l'égout par trop-plein [...]