English (Waste Management)
water carriage of garbage; water transport of food waste
OBS: The utilization of sewers for the conveyance of finely ground garbage for disposal.
French (Gestion des déchets)
évacuation des ordures par l'eau
OBS: Utilisation des égouts pour le transport des ordures ménagères finement broyées en vue de leur évacuation dans un cours d’eau ou une station d’épuration.