English (Laundry Work)
bleach [correct, verbe]
DEF: To make something whiter or to remove stain from it by using a bleaching agent in the laundry water.
CONT: If you're washing whites and want to bleach them, now's the time to add about ¼ cup bleach to the water.
French (Blanchissage)
javelliser [correct, voir observation]
DEF: Passer le linge à l'eau de Javel ou tout autre produit équivalent pour le blanchir ou le détacher.
OBS: On conserve les deux «l» à tous les temps et modes.
OBS: javelliser : terme et définition recommandés par l’Office de la langue française.