English (Trade Names; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Clorox® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Trade name for Javelle water.
OBS: Registered trademark of The Clorox Company.
French (Appellations commerciales; Éléments et composés chimiques)
Clorox® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Appellation commerciale de l'eau de Javel.
OBS: Clorox® : Marque de commerce de la société The Clorox Company.