English (Wastewater Treatment)
Sediflotor [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Special features of Degrémont flotation units ... the introduction of the pressurized water in a centripetal horizontal flow in opposition to the vertical flow of raw water. This system is used in the Sediflotor range; ...
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
Sediflotor [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Particularités des flottateurs Degrémont [...] l'arrivée d’eau pressurisée en flux horizontal centripète à l'encontre du flux vertical d’eau brute, qui concerne la gamme Sediflotor; [...]