English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
Barminutor [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: The Barminutor, combination screening and comminuting machine, has a high-speed rotating cutter that travels up and down on the front of the bar screen. Accumulated solids are shredded and flushed through with the waste water.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées)
dilacérateur Barminutor [correct]
OBS: Dilacérateur Comminutor.
OBS: Dilacération. Cette opération de traitement [...] a pour but de désintégrer les matières charriées par l'eau. [...] ces matières sont déchiquetées au passage [...]