English (Metals Mining)
telethermal [correct]
DEF: Said of a hydrothermal mineral deposit formed at shallow depth and relatively low temperatures, with little or no wall-rock alteration, presumably far from the source of hydrothermal solutions.
OBS: Characterized by lesser intensity than epithermal and in general by remoteness from an igneous source.
French (Mines métalliques)
téléthermal [correct]
CONT: Beaucoup de gisements de substitution paraissent des métasomatoses d’eaux ascendantes hydrothermales. Ils se rattacheraient aux gîtes filoniens, mais à grande distance des foyers d’apport hydrothermal, et on les qualifie de «téléthermaux».
Spanish (Minas metálicas)
teletérmico