English (Translation; Language Problems)
disturb [verbe]
OBS: ... and seriously disturbed the equilibrium of the area
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
ébranler
OBS: ... et ont sérieusement ébranlé l'équilibre social local.(ASPU 275)