English (Finance)
forked tariff [correct]
DEF: having a low limit which represents the minimum price below which competition would be ruinous, and an upper limit which represents the maximum price above which users could be unjustly exploited.
French (Finances)
tarif en fourchette [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: en fourchette :écart entre deux valeurs extrêmes.