English (Curling)
open path [correct, locution nominale]
DEF: A space or opening between two rocks that is wide enough to allow a delivered rock to slip by easily between them.
French (Curling)
passage libre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Écart entre deux pierres suffisamment large pour qu'une autre puisse aisément s’y faufiler.