English (Geochemistry)
organic maturity data [correct, voir observation]
CONT: The organic maturity data indicate that the Tindelpina Shale Member has experienced maximum temperatures and peak maturation of about 190°C, probably associated with the Delamerian Orogeny at about 500 Ma.
OBS: organic maturity data: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géochimie)
données sur la maturité organique [correct, voir observation, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Cet écart de température est en bon accord avec des données recueillies indépendamment à travers des indicateurs de maturité organique, ailleurs dans la région nord-est du bassin de Williston.
OBS: données sur la maturité organique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.