English (Switchgear (Rail Transport))
heel block assembly [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Switch.
OBS: heel block assembly: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail))
éclissage de talon [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: Aiguillage.
OBS: éclissage de talon : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.