English (Epidemiology; Risks and Threats (Security))
suspected outbreak [correct]
CONT: Establishing an outbreak. One of the first steps that must be done in investigating the occurrence of an outbreak ... is to verify that a suspected outbreak is, in fact, a real outbreak.
French (Épidémiologie; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
éclosion présumée [correct, nom féminin]; éclosion soupçonnée [correct, nom féminin]; flambée présumée [correct, nom féminin]; flambée soupçonnée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: On ne sait pas si cette maladie est transmissible. Prendre des précautions en cas d’éclosion présumée.