English (Botany)
burst [correct, verbe]
OBS: burst: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Botanique)
débourrer [correct]
OBS: Éclosion des bourgeons.
OBS: débourrer : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.