English (Corporate Economics)
triple bottom line [correct]; TBL [correct]
CONT: The triple bottom line (TBL) focuses corporations not just on the economic value they add, but also on the environmental and social value they add -- and destroy.
CONT: The "triple bottom line" is rapidly gaining recognition as a framework for measuring business performance.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
triple résultat [correct, nom masculin]; triple résultat net [correct, nom masculin]; triple bilan [nom masculin]
DEF: Évaluation des performances financière, sociale et environnementale d’une entreprise.
CONT: [X] apprend aujourd’hui à gérer le «triple résultat net» en s’efforçant d’atteindre des résultats supérieurs sur les plans économique, environnemental et social.