English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
low effort steering [correct]
CONT: Low effort steering: Reduces the effort needed to steer a vehicle by approximately 40 percent.
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
direction à faible effort [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Direction à faible effort. Elle réduit la quantité de force nécessaire pour diriger le véhicule d’environ 40 %.