English (Internet and Telematics)
institution Web site [correct]; institution website [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Interpret and review text contained in electronic publications, digital projects and the X institution Web site, which includes verifying content for accuracy, consistency and completeness, researching additional information for inclusion, and developing original text to complete the projects.
OBS: institution website: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
site Web de l'institution [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
CONT: Effort intellectuel pour interpréter et revoir le texte des publications électroniques, les projets numériques et le site Web de l'institution X, ce qui comprend la vérification de la précision, de l'uniformité et de l'intégralité, la recherche d’information additionnelle à ajouter, ainsi que l'élaboration d’un texte original pour terminer les projets.
OBS: site Web de l’institution : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.