English (Education Theory and Methods)
field trip [correct, générique]
CONT: A field trip usually involves the taking of a group to a specific place for a specific purpose. The purpose may be to observe a situation, to observe action or practices, or to bring the group into contact with persons or objects that cannot be brought into the classroom or meeting place. Field trips are usually of short duration. They may involve less than one hour and usually do not require more than two or three hours.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
voyage d'études [correct, nom masculin, spécifique]; visite d'études [correct, nom féminin, spécifique]; tournée d'observation [nom féminin, spécifique]
OBS: étude :Effort intellectuel orienté vers l'observation et l'intelligence des êtres, des choses, des faits. [...] Voyage, mission d’études.
CONT: Le circuit a souvent un caractère de voyage d’études et, à ce titre, il est parfois gratuit ou bien avec une importante réduction de prix.
OBS: «L’étude» ou «l’observation» n’est qu’un des buts visés par les «field trips».
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
viaje de estudio [nom masculin]