English (Copyright)
criterion of intellectual effort [correct]
CONT: [The analysis of the «sweat of the brow doctrine] does not necessarily exclude taking into account the criterion of intellectual effort, at least by way of indication.
French (Droits d'auteur)
critère de l'effort intellectuel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [L'analyse de la doctrine du «sweat of the brow»] n’ exclut pas forcément la prise en compte du critère de l'effort intellectuel, au moins à titre d’indice.