English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
physical exertion [correct]
PHR: Little, substantial, highly intensive physical exertion.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
effort physique [correct, nom masculin]
PHR: Effort physique marqué, très intense. Faible effort physique.