English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding; Sports (General))
stamina [correct]; endurance [correct]; staying power [correct]
DEF: ... the energy and the physical, mental or emotional strength that you need in order to continue with an activity for a long period of time.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme; Sports (Généralités))
résistance [correct, nom féminin]; endurance [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Qualité physique d’une personne qui supporte aisément la fatigue, les privations et qui permet de soutenir un effort intense.
Spanish (Acondicionamiento físico y culturismo; Deportes (Generalidades))
resistencia [correct, nom féminin]