English (Farm Tractors; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
draft sensing linkage
OBS: length of the top link is also adjustable for leveling the implement from front to rear. Certain tractors incorporate draft sensing linkages in the attachment points of the lower links rather than the top link.
French (Tracteurs agricoles; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
système de détection de l'effort de traction
OBS: le tracteur, muni d’un système de détection de l'effort de traction de l'outil porté ou semi-porté, réagit par l'intermédiaire de son relevage hydraulique aux fluctuations de cet effort