English (Types of Concrete)
shearing crack [correct]
CONT: After this bifurcation, we distinguish the flow phase, during which slippages occur along the oblique cracks of the small columns, comparable to shearing cracks.
French (Sortes de béton)
fissure d'effort tranchant [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Après cette bifurcation, nous distinguons la phase d’écoulement, pendant laquelle des glissements se produisent sur les fissures obliques des colonnettes, analogues à des fissures d’effort tranchant.