English (Police)
corpus delicti
OBS: The corpus delicti or body of the crime, consists of all the facts relating to the commission of a particular crime and of the fact that the crime was committed by some human agent.
French (Police)
corpus delicti
OBS: [...] le fait essentiel, fondamental indiquant qu'un crime a été commis. Ainsi, dans un cas d’homicide, le corpus delicti c'est le cadavre; dans un cas d’introduction par effraction, c'est le bris.
Spanish (Policía)
cuerpo del delito [correct, nom masculin]