English (Packaging Techniques)
tamper-resistant package [correct]; tamper-evident package [correct, proposition, voir observation]; tamper-proof package [à éviter, proposition, voir observation]
DEF: ... a package "having and indicator or barrier to entry which, if breached or missing, can reasonably be expected to provide visible evidence to consumers that tampering has occurred".
OBS: Common industry usage substitutes the term "tamper-evident" for the term "tamper-resistant". The FDA has not objected to this substitution, nor has it made any official recognition of it as a synonymous term .... [It] seems likely that use of both terms will continue for some time. All practitioners and the FDA are agreed that the term "tamper-proof" is not appropriate and must not be used.
French (Techniques d'emballage)
emballage inviolable [proposition, nom masculin]; conditionnement inviolable [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Emballage muni d’un indicateur d’effraction.
OBS: En ce qui concerne les indicateurs d’effraction,(...) la législation américaine prévoit un certain nombre de bouchages et fermetures pour produits pharmaceutiques devant être exclusivement utilisés. Parmi eux se trouvent le blister-pack et l'enveloppage sous film et/ou bande plastique rétractable. Ce dernier procédé est aujourd’hui de loin, le plus utilisé, plus particulièrement sous forme de manchons qui incluent le contenant, bouteilles, tubes, flacons, et sa fermeture.