English (Police; Offences and crimes)
burglar [correct]
DEF: One who commits burglary. One who breaks into a dwelling-house in the nighttime with intent to commit a felony.
French (Police; Infractions et crimes)
cambrioleur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Personne qui pénètre par effraction dans les appartements, dans les maisons pour les dévaliser.
Spanish (Policía; Infracciones y crímenes)
butronero [correct, nom masculin]