English (Offences and crimes)
possession for the purposes
OBS: ... has in his possession any instrument suitable for the purpose of breaking into ...
French (Infractions et crimes)
possession d'outils de cambriolage
OBS: [...] a en sa possession un instrument pouvant servir à pénétrer par effraction [...]