English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
mercantile theft coverage
OBS: Mercantile theft coverage - covers loss caused by theft from premises (including or excluding pilferage as desired) or by vandalism or malicious mischief committed at the same time as burglary (forcible entry or exit) of premises or robbery of a watchman.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
couverture de vol commercial
OBS: Couverture de vol commercial-En cas de perte par vol, dans les locaux(avec ou sans couverture des larcins au choix) ou par vandalisme ou dommages faits intentionnellement, commis à la même occasion que le cambriolage(entrée ou sortie par effraction) des locaux ou vol avec violence sur la personne d’un veilleur de nuit.