English (Clinical Psychology)
piquerism
OBS: Sexual inclination to stab, pierce, slash or cut; sexual gratification is obtained from the shedding of blood, the tearing of flesh and/or the pain of the victim.
French (Psychologie clinique)
piquerisme
OBS: Tendance d’ordre sexuelle à poignarder, transpercer, taillader ou couper; la satisfaction sexuelle vient de l'effusion de sang, du déchirement de la chair et/ou de la douleur et de la souffrance de la victime.