English (Diplomacy; Political Science (General); Constitutional Law; International Public Law)
self-determination [correct]
DEF: Principle of public international law based on the equal rights of peoples and on their right to determine for themselves as they wish.
French (Diplomatie; Sciences politiques (Généralités); Droit constitutionnel; Droit international public)
autodétermination [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Principe de droit international public fondé sur l'égalité de droits des peuples et sur leur droit de disposer d’eux-mêmes comme ils l'entendent.
Spanish (Diplomacia; Ciencias políticas (Generalidades); Derecho constitucional; Derecho internacional público)
autodeterminación [correct, nom féminin]