English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
knotted spike rush [correct]; knotted spikerush [correct, voir observation]; knotted spike-rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: knotted spikerush: common name also used to refer to the species Eleocharis equisetoides.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eleocharis interstincta [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.
OBS: Eleocharis interstincta : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.