English (Worms and Related Organisms)
fanworm [correct]
DEF: Any of various segmented aquatic worms of the family Sabellidae (class Polychaeta, phylum Annelida). Fanworms have fanlike tentacles extending from ... the mouth. ... Fanworms live on the sea bottom in tubes.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
sabelle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Annélide polychète sédentaire, vivant dans un tube enfoui verticalement dans le sable, d’où sort un panache de branchies plumeuses entourant la bouche. Type de la famille des Sabellidés.