English (Environment)
landfilled [correct, normalisé]
OBS: landfilled: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Environnement)
enfoui [correct, normalisé]
OBS: enfoui : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d’inventaire national.