English (Mineralogy)
spastolith [correct]; spastolite [correct]
CONT: Spastolites - flattened and in some cases grotesquely distorted oolites - are the most evident indicator of compaction in iron-bearing rocks ...
French (Minéralogie)
spastolite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Oolite notablement déformée par suite de son état mou au moment de son enfouissement, et pouvant contenir de la chamosite.