English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
shallow land burial site [correct]; shallow-ground burial site [proposition]; near-surface burial site [proposition]
CONT: A review of performance history at existing shallow land burial sites in the USA provides strong evidence that structurally unstable waste contributes to rapid slumping or collapse of trench covers, with subsequent water infiltration and leaching of radioactivity from the waste.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
site de stockage par enfouissement à faible profondeur [proposition, nom masculin]; site d'enfouissement au voisinage de la surface [proposition, nom masculin]; site d'enfouissement en subsurface [proposition, nom masculin]; site d'évacuation par enfouissement à faible profondeur [nom masculin]
OBS: Voir aussi «stockage à faible profondeur» et «enfouissement à faible profondeur».
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
sitio de eliminación por enterramiento a poca profundidad [correct, nom masculin]; enterramiento poco profundo [correct, nom masculin]