English (Waste Management)
waste removal
OBS: removal: The separation and transfer of pollutants from dilute systems to more concentrated one for disposal or reuse.
French (Gestion des déchets)
enlèvement des déchets [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: enlèvement : Action d’enlever ou d’emporter des choses : L'enlèvement des bagages, des ordures ménagères, d’une marchandise.