English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
uprooting [correct]; rooting up
DEF: The removal of trees with their roots by detaching or breaking the roots below the ground surface.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
déracinage [correct, nom masculin]; déracinement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Enlèvement d’arbres avec leurs racines en détachant ou en cassant les racines situées sous la surface du sol.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
desarraigo [nom masculin]