English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
citrus growing [correct, adjectif]; citrus-producing [correct, adjectif]; citrus fruit [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Citrus is subject to a great number of diseases, most of which are distributed throughout the citrus-producing countries of the world.
OBS: e.g. citrus-growing industry, citrus fruit symposium
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
agrumicole [correct]
DEF: Qui produit des agrumes.
CONT: En l'espace d’un an, toute la zone agrumicole de Cannes à Nice était envahie et, faute d’ennemis naturels actifs, les niveaux de populations atteignaient, en fin de saison, plusieurs centaines d’individus par cm [carré] de feuilles(...)