English (Informatics)
Amara's law [correct]
CONT: Amara's law states that "we tend to overestimate the effect of a technology in the short run and underestimate the effect in the long run."
French (Informatique)
loi d'Amara [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] la loi d’Amara [...] énonce que, si on surestime généralement l'effet des technologies à court terme, on le sous-estime plutôt à long terme.