English (Organization Planning)
policy [correct]
DEF: A definite course or method of action selected from among alternatives and in light of given conditions to guide and determine present and future decisions.
French (Planification d'organisation)
politique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Énoncé général ou énoncé de principes indiquant la ligne de conduite adoptée par un organisme privé ou public, dans un sector donné, pour la gestion de ses affaires […]
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
política [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: política: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.