English (Technical Documents (Industries); Federal Administration)
technical statement of requirements [correct]; TSOR [correct]
CONT: Design of the vessels was initiated with a Technical Statement of Requirements (TSOR) and a cost envelope provided by the Navy to all potential contractors.
French (Documents techniques (Industries); Administration fédérale)
énoncé des besoins techniques [correct, nom masculin]; EBT [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La première phase de la demande de proposition(DP), de l'énoncé de travail et de l'énoncé des besoins techniques [...]