English (Organization Planning)
initial statement of direction [correct]
OBS: initial statement of direction: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Planification d'organisation)
énoncé d'orientation initial [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: énoncé d’orientation initial : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.