English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
building acoustics [correct]
CONT: Acoustical energy transmission from sound sources to distant parts of the structure via the structure itself is often a major problem in building acoustics.
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
acoustique des bâtiments [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: (...) l'acoustique architecturale s’est énormément développée, en particulier l'acoustique des bâtiments.