English (Digestive Tract)
lateral inguinal fossa [correct]; fossa inguinalis lateralis [latin]
DEF: The depression on the side of the anterior abdominal wall lateral to the lateral umbilical fold ...
French (Appareil digestif)
fossette inguinale externe [correct]; fossa inguinalis lateralis [latin]
DEF: Dépression péritonéale située à la face profonde de la paroi abdominale, en dehors du repli de l'artère épigastrique.