English (Cytology; Epidermis and Dermis)
exophytic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Growing outward; in oncology, proliferating on the exterior or surface epithelium of an organ or other structure, in which the growth originated.
French (Cytologie; Épiderme et derme)
exophytique [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Au niveau de l'épiglotte du côté gauche, on retrouve une volumineuse lésion exophytique et ulcérée.