English (Bones and Joints; Animal Biology)
neural spine [correct]
OBS: [The] neural ... arch [of the vertebra] is commonly prolonged dorsally ... into [a] neural ... spine.
DEF: The median dorsal spine of a vertebra
French (Os et articulations; Biologie animale)
neurépine [correct, nom féminin]; neurapophyse [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Partie de la vertèbre qui ferme dorsalement l'arc neural au-dessus du canal de la moelle épinière, formant ainsi l'épine neurale