English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
hull [correct, verbe]
CONT: This variety hulls easily (speaking of strawberries).
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
équeuter [correct]
CONT: [...] fruit qui s’équeute facilement(en parlant des fraises).
Spanish (Fruticultura)
quitar el cabito [correct, locution verbale]; quitar el rabillo [correct, locution verbale, Espagne]; quitar el rabo [correct, locution verbale]