English (Paleontology)
anchithere [correct]
OBS: A fossil Eocene and Miocene animal having three toes on each foot; regarded as an ancestor of the horse.
French (Paléontologie)
anchitérium [correct]
OBS: genre de mammifères fossiles, du groupe des équidés et d’âge miocène(...)