English (Mosses and Related Plants)
macoun's shining moss [correct]; neomacounia moss [correct]
OBS: A moss of the family Neckeraceae.
OBS: Designated "Extinct" in November 2002.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
macounie luisante [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Mousse de la famille des Neckeraceae.
OBS: Espèce désignée «disparue »en novembre 2002.