English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Trade)
species of business [correct]
CONT: "Class or species of business" is synonymous with "product market" in the economic sense. (NutraSweet, Laidlaw, Nielsen and Tele-Direct).
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Commerce)
espèce d'entreprises [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: «Catégorie ou espèce d’entreprises» est synonyme de «marché du produit» du point de vue économique(NutraSweet, Laidlaw, Nielsen et Télé-Direct).