English (Crustaceans)
Microphrys bicornutus
OBS: It is important to note that although a motionless, well-decorated crab may be difficult to see in its natural habitat, in some instances the match may be far from exact (...) if in aquariums the Caribbean decorator crab Microphrys bicornutus is placed against a background whose color contrasts with the crab's covering, the crab makes no effort at an adjustment.
French (Crustacés)
Microphrys bicornutus
OBS: Il convient de noter que, bien qu'un crabe immobile et bien décoré soit difficile à distinguer dans son milieu naturel, il arrive aussi parfois que le déguisement soit loin d’être parfait(...) des Crabes de l'espèce Microphrys bicornutus, placés en aquarium sur un fond contrastant avec leur déguisement ne font aucun effort pour s’harmoniser avec celui-ci.