English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
demersal resource [correct]
DEF: The species living in close relation with the bottom and depending on it.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
ressource démersale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Espèce vivant en étroite relation avec le fond dont elle est tributaire.