English (Botany)
fitzroya [correct]
DEF: A genus of commercially important evergreen timber trees (family Pinaceae) of Chili and Tasmania with irregular branching, ternate decurrent scalelike leaves, and small globose cones.
French (Botanique)
fitzroya [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Petit conifère voisin du cyprès, dont une espèce est indigène au Chili, l'autre en Tasmanie, mais qui supporte le climat français.